Auktion 138
138-2633 Ferrier,J.P.
Caravan journeys and Wanderings in Persia, Afghanisan, Turkistan, and Beloochistand; with Historical Notices of the countries lyring between Russia and India. Second Edition. London, John Murray 1857. Mit 3 Holzschnitttafeln. XXII, 534 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Best. u. berieb., hint. Gel. angeplatzt). - Faltkarte fehlt (in Kopie eingebunden). Gebräunt, tls. etw. fleckig.