Auction 137
137-1730 Rawlinson,H.C.
England and Russia in the East. A series of papers on the political and geographical condition of Central Asia. London, J.Murray 1875. Mit farb. Faltkarte. XXII S., 1 Bl., 412 S., 2 Bl., 32 S. Olwd. mit Rtit. (Rckn. restaur, etw. best. u. berieb.). - Zweite Ausgabe. - Tls. etw. gebräunt, vereinzelt schwach gebräunt. - Selten.