Auktion 137
137-1701 Zwemer,S.M.
Arabia: The cradle of Islam. Studies in the geography, people and politics of the peninsula with an account of Islam and mission-work. New York u.a., Fleming (1900). mit Portr.-Front. sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text u. auf Tafeln. VI, 434 S. Illustr. Olwd. (Schwach berieb.). - Innengel. restaur., schwach gebräunt, Vors. schwach stockfleckig.