Auktion 133

133-496

Anderson,W.

The pictorial arts of Japan. With a brief historical sketch of the associated arts, and some remarks upon the pictorial art of the Chinese and Koreans. London 1886. Fol. Mit 80 Taf. in versch. Techniken u. 146 Textabb. XIX, 276 S. In 4 illustr. Olwd.-Mappen. (Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren).

Erste Ausgabe. - "Artist's Proof Copy" (hier ohne Num.), vom Verf. sign. - Tls. leicht fleckig u. mit kl. Randläs.

Anderson,W. | Bild Nr.1

Anderson,W. | Bild Nr.1