Auktion 131
131-672 Moxon,J.
Mechanick Exercises or the Doctrine of Handy-Works applied to the Art of Printing. A literal reprint in two volumes of the first edition published in the year 1683. With preface and notes by Theo L. de Vinne. 2 Bde. New York, The Typothetae of the City of New York, 1896. 4°. Mit zahlr. Taf. u. Abb. Ohmaroquinbde. mit Kopfgoldschn. u. goldgepr. Rtit. (Tls. etw. best. u. berieb.).
Cat. Fischer Libr. 428. Vgl. Bigmore/W. II, 54ff. - Eines v. 450 num. Ex. auf Bütten. - Unbeschn., schwach gebräunt.