Auktion 130
130-1985 Saunier,C.
Treatise on modern horology in theory and practice. Translated from the French by J. Tripplin and E. Rigg. London, Tripplin u. New York, Keller (1881). 4°. Mit 21 teilkolor. gest. Falttaf. u. 78 Textabb. XVI, 844 S. Ohldr. mit Rsch. u. Goldpräg. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Bromley 760. Erste engl. Ausgabe.