Auktion 129
129-763 Updike,D.B.
Printing types. Their history, forms, and use. A study in survival. 2 Bde. Cambridge, Harvard University Press 1922. Mit zahlr. Abb. XXXII, 276 S.; XIX, 308 S. Lwdbde. mit Rtit. (Etw. best. u. berieb.).
Schwach gebräunt. - Dabei: Book types from Clowes. 2. Aufl. Suffolk 1950. - Dass. Ebda. 1965. - Type specimen book nv Drukkerij G.J.Thieme Nijmegen. Nijmegen 1659.