Auction 129
129-3101 Portrait.
Mitglieder des ehemaligen Hannoverschen Feldjäger Corps in Münden. 1845-1847. Mit 18 Halbprofil-Brustbildern auf 1 Bl. Gouache auf Papier. Je 8,5 x 6 cm. Je unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Unter Darst. jwls. bezeichnet u. datiert.
Passepartout braunfleckig, Darstellungen wohlerhalten. - Members of the former Hanoverian Feldjäger Corps in Muenden. 1845-1847. With 18 half length portraits on 1 sheet. Gouache on paper. Each mounted under passepartout and framed under glass. Each inscribed and dated under the image. - Passepartout brown-stained, pictures in good condition.