Auktion 127

127-199

Hoefer,F.

Nomenclature et classifications chimiques suivi d'un lexique historique et synonymique... Paris, Bailliere 1845. VII, 184 S. Schulpreis-Hldr. d. Zt. des College Communal de Grasse mit Goldpräg. u. Rverg. (Leicht berieb.).

Bolton 61. Erste Ausgabe, selten. - Cole 657: "The text is essentially a history of chemical nomenclature beginning with Guyton de Morveau, Lavoisier, Thenard, Berzelius, and others are given. The 62 page lexicon includes in one list both inorganic and organic substances, their names, formulas, old names and the identity of their discoverer". - Leicht stockfleckig. - (1995)

Hoefer,F. | Bild Nr.1Hoefer,F. | Bild Nr.2

Hoefer,F. | Bild Nr.1

Hoefer,F. | Bild Nr.2