Auction 125
125-4348 Schumacher, Emil
(1912 Hagen - San José/Ibiza 1999). Kopf. Portrait Günter Schulz. Mischtechnik (u.a. Pastellkreide), 1974. Ca. 14,8 x 10,2 cm. Unten sign. u. dat. mit "Schumacher Mai 74" sowie im Kopf bezeichnet. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Head. Portrait Günter Schulz. Mixed media. Signed, dated and titled. Framed under glass.