Auction 125
125-1867 Zeiller,M.
Topographia Sueviae, das ist... Frankfurt, M.Merian 1643 (= 1655). Fol. Mit Kupfertitel, 3 gest. Karten u. 58 gest. Taf. 3 Bl., 232 S., 7 Bl. Kalbldr. d. Zt. (Stärker best., berieb., tls. wurmstichig, Kap. mit Fehlstellen).
Wüthrich IV, 64, 13. Zweite Ausgabe. - Titelblatt mit Randabschnitt (ohne Bildverlust), Anfang wurmspurig (tls. geringer Bildverlust), stellenweise schwach gebräunt u. fl. Insgesamt guter Zustand. - Contemporary calf of the time with spine gilt (more heavily bumped, rubbed, chapters missing, some worming). Partially damaged. - Title page with marginal tear (without loss of image), beginning worm-marked (partly slight loss of image). loss of image), in places weakly browned a. lightly damaged. Overall good condition.