Auktion 125
125-1502 Sowerby,J.
English Botany; or, coloured figures of British plants. 3. ed. by J.T. Boswell Syme. Bde. 1-11 (von 12). London 1863-72. Gr.8°. Mit 1831 Taf. in kolor. Lithogr. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Einbde. meist läd., tls. Deckel lose). - Nissen, BBI 2227. - Tls. Gebrauchsspuren.