Auction 141:
Auction 125
125-1167 (Percy,T.).
Reliques of ancient English poetry: consisting of old heroic ballads, songs, and other pieces of our earlier poets, (chiefly of the lyric kind). Together with some few of later date. 3 Bde. London, Dodsley 1765. Mit 1 gest. Front., mehreren gest. Vign. u. 1 gest. Musikbeilage. Ldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Rverg. (Gebrauchsspuren, Gelenke brüchig).
Lowndes V, 1830. Erste Ausgabe. - Fleckig, Musikbeilage mit Fehlst. im w. Rand, Innendeckel mit Siegelwachs-Rest.
Next auction 141 takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025