Auktion 124
124-710 Kettilby,M.
A collection of above three hundred receipts in cookery, physick and surgery, for the use of all good wives, tender mothers, and careful nurses by several hands. Mischaufl. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. London, Wilkin 1728. IV, S. 13-176, Zwischentitel, S. 177-272, 2 Bl. Restaur. Hldr.
Cagle 791. Bitting S. 258, Anm. - Teil 1 in 4. ed., Teil 2 in 3. ed. - Fehlen die S. 1-12. Gebrauchsspuren, Vors. mit hs. Eintr. - (229)