Auction 122
122-2202 Bamberger, Fritz
(1814 - 1873) Ansicht Madris. Zeichnung auf Papier. U. re. sign. "Madrid d. 14. Dez. 1839 F. Bamberger", u. li. bez. "Madrid - el Palazio". 15,5 x 52,5 cm.
An den Rändern fleckig, li. u . re. jwls. eine Falte über die ges. Höhe. - Madrid. Drawing on paper. Stained at the margins, one fold each at the left and right side.