Auktion 118
118-2934 John, A.
(19./20. Jh., England). Krängender Dreimaster bei stürmischer See, li. eine Felsküste. Öl auf Lwd. 58 x 78 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - Überwieg. unt. kl. Fehlst. - Heeling three-master in stormy sea. Oil on canvas, bottom right signed, framed. Mostly bottom with small damages.