Auktion 117
117-3339 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz.
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Studienblatt mit Saskia und fünf anderen Frauenköpfen. Radierung auf feinem Bütten 1636. Blgr. 18,1 x 12,4 cm. Auf Plattenkante geschn. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 110 I (von III). B. 152. W.-B. 152. Ausgez. Abdruck des I. Zustands vor den Überarbeitungen. - Etw. fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. - Study sheet with Saskia and 5 other female heads. Etching on fine laid paper. Trimmed on platemark. Mounted under passepartout. Excellent print of the first state before the revisions. Somewhat stained, otherwise good condition.