Auktion 117
117-1567 Wilkinson,J.G.
Manners and Customs of the ancient Egyptians, including their private life, government, laws, arts, manufactures, religion, and early history. Bde. 1-2 (v.3) in 1 Bd. London, J.Murray 1837. Mit 13 (statt 16) Taf. u. einigen Textillustr. XXXII, 1 BI., 406; XXXIV, 445 S. Spät. Lwd. mit Rtit. (Leicht best., berieb.). - Lowndes V, 2032. - Unbeschn., tls. leichte Randläsuren, gering gebräunt.