Auction 113
113-3657 Heckel, Erich
(1883 Döbelin - Radolfzell 1970). Kniende am Stein. Holzschnitt, 1913. 50 x 32,1 cm. Blgr. 70 x 56 cm. Signiert und datiert "14". Auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. - Dube H258 a. A. (von b.). - Kneeling at the stone. Woodcut on wove paper, signed and dated.