Auction 108
108-629 Groves,J.P.
History of the 2nd Dragoons - the Royal Scots Greys, "Second to none", 1678-1893. Edinburgh u. London, Johnston 1893. Kl.Fol. Mit 4 farb. lithogr. Taf. n. H.Payne. 30 S. Farb. illustr. Ohlwd. (Ecken tls. beschabt, tls. angestaubt u. fl., berieb. u. best.). - Tls. leicht fl., Vors. stärker gebräunt.