Auktion 106
106-3194 Day,J.
A practical treatise on the construction and formation of railways, showing the practical application and expense of excavating, haulage, embanking, and permanent waylaying... 2. ed. London, Weale u.a. 1839. Mit Textillustr. XII, 210 S., 1 nn. Bl. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Stärker best., etw. berieb., Kap. läd.). - Selten. - Ohne vord. flieg. Vors. Tls. unaufgeschn., tls. gering gebräunt u. fl.