Auktion 105
105-1944 Le Gendre,E.Q.
Anatomie chirurgicale homalographique. Paris 1858. Fol. Mit 25 lith. Taf. 2 Bl., 45 S., 1 Bl. Ohlwd. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Schabspuren, etw. fl.).
Choulant-Fr. 408: "Drawings made by the author from frozen sections of different parts of the body, taken in horizontal, sagittal, and oblique planes." - Durchgeh. gebräunt, stockfl. u. tls. stärker wasserrandig.