Auction 103
103-721 Corelli,A.
Opera prima, secunda, terza, quarta. XII Sonatas (zusammen 48) of three parts for two Violins and a Bass with a through Bass for ye Organ, Harpsicord or Arch Lute. Engraved from ye Score and carefully corected by ye best Italian Masters. 4 Tle. in 4 Bdn. London, J.Walsh (um 1735). 4°. Mit gest. Portrait v. Gucht n. Howard u. 16 gest. Titeln u. durchgehend gestochenen Noten. PN 364-367. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit hs. Dsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Sammlung Hirsch III, 160 (1-4). Eitner III, 53. Kat. Hoboken 16, Nr. 46-49. - Schön gestochene Gesamtausgabe der 48 Sonaten (Op. 1-4) in Stimmen. - Seltene Vereinigung der 48 Sonaten, jeweils in der Titelauflage einer bereits 1705 ersch. Ausgabe. - Tls. leicht stockfl.