Auction 102
102-890 Walton,I.
The Compleat Angler or the Contemplative Man's Recreation. Being a Discourse of Rivers, Fish-ponds, Fish, & Fishing. To which is added, The Laws of Angling...4. ed., much corrected and enlarged. Ldn., Marriot 1668. Mit gest. Titelvign. u. 10 Textkupfern. 8 Bl., 255 S., 8 Bl. Läd. Ldr. d. Zt. (Vdeckel lose, tls. berieb. u. best.).
Westwood-S. S. 219. Oliver 5. Pforzheimer 1051. Seltene frühe Ausgabe. - Durchgeh. gebräunt u. stärker stockfl. Titelbl. angestaubt, mit kl. Ausriss im Gelenk u. hs. Besitzvermerk. Oben etw. knapp beschnitten. Mod. Exlibris.