Auktion 102
102-865 Hofland,T.C.
The British Angler's Manual, or, The Art of Angling in England, Scotland, Wales, and Ireland: with some account of the principle rivers, lakes, and trout streams, in the United Kingdom ...New ed., rev. and enlarged. London, Ackermann 1848. Mit gest. Front., 21 Stahlstichtaf. u. zahlr. Textholzschn. XXXII, 448 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Westwood-S. S.119. - Dabei: Salter,T.F. The angler's guide...6. ed. Ldn. 1825. Mit gest. Portrait, zahlr. Textholzst. u. 1 Faltkarte. - Gebrauchsspuren. - Best,T. The art of angling. 10. ed. Ldn. 1814. Mit gest. Front. - Frances,F. Angling reminiscences. Ldn. 1887. - Aflalo,F.G. Sea-Fishing on the English coast. Ldn. 1891. - Roscoe,E.S. Rambles with fishing-rod. Edinburgh u. Ldn. 1883. - Wright,W. Fishes and fishing. Ldn. 1858. - 2 weitere. Zus. 9 Bde.