Auktion 102
102-33 Biblia anglica.
The Self-Interpreting Bible containing the old and new testaments, to which are annexed, an extensive introduction... By John Brown. With many additional notes, critical, practical, and explanatory from...London, Glasgow u. Edinburgh, Mackenzie (um 1850). Fol. Mit gest. Portrait, Titel u. 30 Stahlst.-Taf. u. 3 Karten. LIX, 1167, 76 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Blindpräg. (Gelenke u. Ecken mit Leder rep., berieb. u. best., tls. Karatzspuren). - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Gegen Ende braunfl.