Auction 134
134-1605 Livingstone,D.
Estimate: 150,00 €
Missionary travels and researches in South Africa; including a sketch of sixteen years' residence in the interior of Africa. London, Murray 1857. Gr.8°. Mit 1 gest. Portrait, 2 gefalt. Stahlstichkarten, 1 gefalt. Höhenprofil, 23 Holzstich-Taf. (1 gefalt.) u. ca. 20 Textholzst. IX, 687, 8 S. Mod. Hldr.
Mendelssohn I, 908. - Zweiter Druck der ersten Ausgabe. - Tls. gering fleckig, Vors. mit Widm. (dat. 1858).
Estimate: 150,00 € Your bid: