Auction 132:

  Auction 89

Subject group: Oregon

89-3152 Smet,P.J. de.

Smet,P.J. de.Missions de l'Oregon et voyages aux montagnes rocheuses aux sources de la Colombie ... en 1845-46. Gent, Van der Schelden (1848). 1 Bl., IX S., S. 9-389. Mit lithogr. Tit. mit Vign., 3 lithogr. Faltktn. und 15 lithogr. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. (Best., berieb.). [...]
(Amerika, Oregon, Indianer)

Next auction 130

takes place in February 14.-16.,  2024