Auktion 99
Autor: Budge,E.A.W.
99-3265 Budge,E.A.W.The Book of the Dead. Facsimiles of the Papyri of Hunefer, Anhai, Kerasher and Netchemet with supplementary Text from the Papyrus of Nu. London, British Museum 1899. Imp.Fol. Mit 19 meist dplblgr. farb. Taf., 16 s./w. Taf. u. 63 Hieroglyphentaf. XI, 64 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., Gelenke brüchig). [...] (Afrika, Ägypten)
99-3266 Budge,E.A.W.The Mummy. Chapters on Egyptian funeral archaeology. Cambridge, University Press 1893. Mit 88 Abb. XVI, 404 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Tls. berieb. u. best., kl. Läs.). - Seltene erste Ausgabe. [...] (Afrika, Ägypten)