Auktion 53
Autor: (Bragge,F. zugeschrieben).
53-516 (Bragge,F. zugeschrieben).A full and impartial account of the discovery of sorcery and witchcraft, practis'd by Jane Wenham of Walkerne in Hertfordshire, upon the bodies of Anne Thorn, Anne Street etc...till She was Commited to Gaol by Sir Henry Chauncy. Also her tryal...where she was found Guilty of Felony and Witchcraft, and receiv'd sentence of death for the same, March 4. 1711-12. 3. ed. London, Curll 1712. 2 Bl., 36 S. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Deckel lose, tls. beschabt u. bestoßen). [...] (Grenzwissenschaften und Okkultismus, Hexen)