80-3307 Vambery,A.
The Russian campaign in Khokand. S. 85-89 u. 1 Falkarte v. E.G.Ravenstein (map of Khokand). In: The geographical Magazine, Vol. III, April 1876. 4°. S. 85-116. Ausgebunden. - Sehr seltene erste Ausgabe. - Karte mit kl. Einrissen im Gelenk. [...]
(Asien, Aus der Sammlung Hopkirk)
80-3308 Vambery,H.
80-3309 Vaughan,H.B.
80-3310 Wartenburg,(M).Yorck v.
80-3311 Westmacott,G.E.
80-3312 Williamson,A.
80-3313 (Wilson,R.T.).
A Sketch of the military and political power of Russia, in the year 1817. 3. ed. London, Ridgway 1817. Mit kolor. Faltkarte. XV, 208 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.-Fileten. (Rckn. erneuert, berieb. u. best.). - Tls. stockfl. N.a.T. Innengelenke verstärkt. [...]
80-3314 Winterstetten,K.v.
80-3315 Younghusband,F.E.
A journey across Central Asia, from Manchuria and Peking to Kashmir, over the Mustagh Pass. - Aus: Proceedings of the Royal Geographical Society and monthly record of geography. Nr. VIII- August 1888. S. 485-518. Mit 1 farb. lith. Faltkarte. Mod. OU. - Selten. [...]