Auktion 79

Autor: Roscoe,W.

79-3187 Roscoe,W.

Roscoe,W.Monandrian Plants of the order Scitamineae, chiefly drawn from living specimens in the Botanic Garden at Liverpool. Arranged according to the system of Linnaeus, with descriptions and observations. Liverpool, Smith, (1824)-28. Gr.Folio. Mit 112 kolor. lithogr. Tafeln. 136 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rvg. (Gelenke gebrochen, bestoßen und berieben). [...]
(Botanik)