Auktion 77
Autor: Fryer,J.
77-2582 Fryer,J.A new account of East-India and Persia, in eight letters. Being nine years travels, begun 1672 and finished 1681. Ldn., Chiswell 1698. Fol. Mit gestoch. Portr., 5 (3 doppelbgr.) Kupfertafeln, 3 gestoch. Karten, 1 Textkupfer und 10 Textholzschnitten. 4 nn. Bll., XIV, 427, XXIV SS. Ldr. d. Zt. (Gelenke tls. läd., beschabt u. best.). [...] (Asien)