Auction 75
Subject group: Mexiko
75-3530 Juarez,B. Manifesto justificativo de los castigos nacionales en queretaro. 4. ed. Monterey 1903. 45 S. Mod. Hldr. mit goldgepr. Fileten u. Rckn.-Tit. (OU. mit eingebunden). [...] (Amerika, Mexiko)
75-3531 Prescott,W.H. History of the Conquest of Mexico, with a preliminary view of the ancient mexican civilization, and the life of the conqueror, Hernando Cortes. 2. ed. 3 Bde. London, Bentley 1844. Mit 2 Faltktn., 3 gest. Portr. u. 1 Faksim.-Taf. XXX, 442; XVI, 439; XVI, 455 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.-Fileten u. -Tit. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Amerika, Mexiko)