Auktion 75
Autor: Heckewelder,J.A.
75-3518 Heckewelder,J.A.A Narrative of the Mission of the United Bethren among the Delaware and Mohegan Indians, from its Commencement, in theyear 1740, to the closeof theyear 1808. Philadelphia, M'Carthy & Davis 1820. Mit gest. Portr. XII, 17-429 S., 1 Bl. (Errata). Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Ohne Vdeckel, Hdeckel lose, Rckn. mit Fehlstellen). [...] (Amerika, Indianer)