Auktion 74
Autor: Buffon,(G.L.L.).
74-3670 Buffon,(G.L.L.).Natural history. Containing a theory of the earth, a general History of Man, of the Brute Creation, and of Vegetables, Minerals etc. From the French. With Notes of the Translator. 15 Bde. u. 1 Suppl.-Bd. in 16 Bdn. Ldn., Symond 1797-1808. 8°. Mit 136 Kupfertaf. Ldr. d. Zt. (Stark beschabt u. best, tls. Deckel lose). [...] (Zoologie)
74-3671 Buffon,(G.L.L.).Sämmtliche Werke nebst den Supplementen, nach der Klassification des G.Cuvier. Übers. u. mit den nöthigen Erläuterungen versehen v. B.Rave. Bde. 5. Bd. (von 9). Düsseldorf, Stahl 1836. Mit 72 Stahst.-Taf. 826 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. 2 farb. Rsch. (Tls. beschabt u. best.). Pbde. [...] (Zoologie)