Auktion 71
Autor: Gems of Art.
71-1856 Gems of Art.Forming a choice collection. Engraved from pictures of acknowledged excellence, beauty and variety. Painted by esteemed masters of all ages and countries. 1. Tafelbd. (von ?). London, Cooke 1823. Fol. Mit 30 gest. Taf. v. W.Ward, Reynolds, Turner, Lupton u. Bromley nach Rembrandt, J.Reynolds, Gainsborough, Poussin, Murillo, D.Teniers, Canaletti, Correggio u.a. Mit gest. Tit. u. Inhaltsverz. mit Liste d. Besitzer. Illustr. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stark gebräunt u. fl., Schab- u. Kratzspuren, best.). [...]
71-6508 Hübner, Beate, 50,00 €
71-5614 Säugetiere., 60,00 €
71-4366 Goebbels,J., 80,00 €
71-252 (Henri III)., 160,00 €