Auktion 70
Autor: (Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.
70-1400 (Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.Memoirs of the Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire ... : with notices of his hunting, shooting, driving, racing, eccentric and extravagant exploits / by Nimrod [pseud] ; Illus. by H. Alken and T. J. Rawlins. Reprinted (with considerable additions) from the New sporting magazine. (London), Kegan Paul (1925). Mit farb. Front. u. 19 Farbtaf. n. Alken u. Rawlins. XXI, 238 S., 1 Bl. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Rckn.- u. Innekantverg., Goldschn., sign. Ramage, London. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Jagd)
70-5230 Ertahcal, W. d', 267,00 €
70-6865 Abel,(H.), 100,00 €
70-7440 Matham, Jacob, 400,00 €
70-7755 Treiber, Hans, 400,00 €