Auction 67
Author: Liebig,J.v.
67-3912 Liebig,J.v.Animal Chemistry, or Organic Chemistry in its Applications to Physiology and Pathology. Edited from the Author's Manuscript by W. Gregory. London, Taylor and Walton 1842. XXIV, 354 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Tls. leicht berieb.). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Chemie)
67-3913 Liebig,J.v.Chemische Briefe. Wohlfeile (5.) Ausgabe. Lpz. u. Hdbg., Winter 1865. XXVIII, 532 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Chemie)
67-3914 Liebig,J.v.Chemische Briefe. 4. umgearb. u. verm. Aufl. 2 Bde. Lpz. u. Heidelberg, Winter 1859. XXX, 442 S.; VIII, 502 S. Lwdbde. d. Zt. (Gelenke mit kl. Einrissen, berieb. u. best., tls. fl.). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Chemie)