Auktion 65
Autor: Soane,J.
65-1411 Soane,J.Sketches in architecture; containing plans and elevations of cottages, villas, and other useful buildings with characteristic scenery. To which are added six designs, for improving and embellishing of grounds, by an amateur (= Parkyns,G.J.). London, Taylor 1793. Fol. Mit zus. 54 Kupfertaf., davon 26 in Aquatinta. 3 Bl., IV S,; IV, 20 S. u. 4 S. Verlagskat. am Schluß. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.-Fileten u. Rsch. (Tls. leicht gebräunt, berieb. u. best.). [...] (Architektur)