Auktion 61

Autor: Fifty years of Boston.

61-3878 Fifty years of Boston.

Fifty years of Boston.A memorial volume. Issued in commemoration of the tercentenary of 1930. Compiled by the Subcommitee on Memorial History of the Boston Tercentenary Commitee. E.M.Herlihy, C.K.Bolton u.a. (Boston 1932). 4°. Mit einigen photogr. Abb. XX, 799 S. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit reicher Goldpräg., Rckn.- u. Innenkantverg., Goldschnitt u. Seidenmoiree-Vorsätzen. (Ob. Kap. mit kl. Fehlstelle, tls. stärker gebräunt, Gelenke etw. beschabt, bestoßen). - Geschenkexemplar an Benito Mussolini mit goldgepr. Widm. a. d. vord. Deckel: "Presented to His Excellency Benito Mussolini Premier of Italy by the Hon. James M. Curley Mayor of Boston, Massachusetts U.S.A." [...]
(Amerika, Mussolini)