Auction 58

Subject group: Kunstschmiede

58-4683 Ornamental Iron Work,

Ornamental Iron Work,or Designs in the present Taste, for Fan-Lights, Stair-case-railing, Window-guard-irons, Lamp-irons, Palisades, & Gates. Designs for Gates. London, Taylor (um 1850). Kl.4°. Mit rad. Titel u. 20 rad. Tafeln (durchnumer. von 1-21). Mod. Hldr. (Etw. berieben). [...]
(Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Kunstschmiede)

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026