Auction 57
Subject group: Australien
57-3270 Australasian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy. Fifth Empire Mining and Metallurgical Congress Australia and New Zealand 1953. Bde. 1-5 in 6 Bdn. Melbourne 1953. Gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. tls. gefalt. Taf. Olwdbde. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, tls. etw. best.). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Bergbau, Australien)
57-3271 Broken Hill Proprietary Company Limited, The. Barrier ranges silver field, New South Wales. Reports & statements of account for half-year ending 31st May, 1903. Melbourne 1903. Kl.4°. Mit 2 (1 mehrf.) gefalt. farb. lithogr. Plänen u. 4 ganzs. Abb. 36 S. Einf. Hlwd. d. Zt. unter Verwendung des Vdeckels. d. OU. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln). [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia, Bergbau, Australien)
57-4557 Haydon,G.H. Five years' experience in Australia Felix, comprising a short account of its early settlement and its present position, with many particulars interesting to intending emigrants. London, Hamilton u. Adams 1846. 4°. Mit 6 getönt. lith. Taf. von H.Hainsselin. 168 S., 1 Bl. Lwd. d. Zt. (Tls. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen, Ecken u. Kap. etw. läd.). [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Australien)