Auktion 58
58-702 Normann-Friedenfels,E.v.
Nautical Technical Dictionary for the Navy. English, French, German and Italian...Examined and compiled by J.Heinz. 2 Bde. (von A-Z). Pola 1905-10. Lex.8°. XIII, 1355; XIII, 1115 S. Blaue Olwdbde. mit Goldpräg. (Tls. berieben u. bestoßen, Gelenke etw. eingerissen). - In sich abgeschlossener 2. Tl. (Der 1. Tl. enthält: Dictionnaire...Francais, Anglais, Allemand et Italien).