Auktion 129
129-692 Central Type Foundry.
Price list of type and printing material. St.Louis 1890. Gr.4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. 309 S. Olwd. (Stärker best. u. berieb., tls. fleckig).
Stellenweise etw. gebräunt u. fleckig, tls. Randläsuren. - Dabei: American type founders company. Specimens of type. Ornaments and borders... O.O. (1896). Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. - Buchblock gelöst. - Specimen book of Monotype printing types. 2 Bde. in 5. Salfords o.J. Lose in mod. Alben. - Zus. 7.