Auktion 69
69-683 Hoyle,E.
Games of Whist, Quadrille, Piquet, Chess and Back-Gammon. Complete. In which are contained, the method of playing and betting, at those games, upon equal, or advantageous terms...15. Aufl., Ldn., Osborne (um 1805). 12°. XII, 216 S. Läd. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen, Ecken läd., Gelenke eingeriss., Kratzspuren). - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. N.a.T. Kritzelei a. Vors.