Auktion 58
58-5484 Morlent,M.J.
Historical and picturesque voyage from Havre to Rouen and from Rouen to Havre, by the Seine, in a Steam-Packet. Rouen, Edward 1839. 12°. Mit 1 gefalt. Karte, 4 Taf. u. ganzs. Holzschn. XI, 168 S. - Angebunden: Ders. An historical and picturesque excursion from Rouen to Paris, by the Seine, in a steam-boat. Ebda 1858. Mit 5 Taf. u. 1 gest. Faltkarte. 1 Bl., 139 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. gelockert, tls. beschabt, berieben u. bestoßen). - Vord. Gelenk eingerissen, tls. stockfleckig.