Auction 62
62-4945 Dufferin,(F.T.H.).
Letters from high latitudes; being some account of a voyage in 1856, in the schooner yacht "Foam", to Iceland, Jan Mayen & Spitzbergen. 9. ed. London, J. Murray 1891. Mit zahlr. Illustr. XXIII, 248 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Deckel- u. Innenkant-Fileten u. Rverg. (Tls. berieben u. bestoßen, einige kl. Kratzspuren). - Dekorat. Schulpreiseinband. Exlibris.