Auktion 70
70-4845 (Beale,J.).
Herfordshire orcherds, a pattern for all England. Written in an Epistolary Address to Samuel Hartlib. London, Mears 1724. 1 Bl., 36 S. Mod. Hlrd. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
(= New improvements of Planting and Gardening, both Philosophical and Practical, in three parts). - Sehr selten. Wurde wahrscheinlich auch sep. verkauft, Pag. u. Sign. sind separat. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl.