Auktion 74
74-4682 Smythe,F.S.
Climbs and ski runs. Mountaineering, and ski-ing in the Alps, Great Britain and Corsica. Edinburgh u. London, Blackwood 1929. Mit zahlr. Abb. auf Taf. XX, 307 S. Olwd. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Erste Ausgabe. - Widm. a.V. - Beiliegt: Hunt,J. The ascent of everest. 2. Aufl. London, Hodder & Stoughton 1953.